RETURN  
 
CLICK LINKS BELOW FOR PAST OVERALL WINNERS CLICK VIDEO BELOW TO SEE SHOW OPENING CLICK ON DATES BELOW
FOR PAST YEARS RESULTS
FORMER MENS BB FORMER BIKINI
FORMER WOMEN BB FORMER WOMEN PHYSIQUE
FORMER FIGURE FORMER MENS PHYSIQUE
FORMER CHAMPS TURNER IFBB PRO
 
2013 2014   
2012 2015  
2011 2016  
2010    

2017 NPC MUSCLE HEAT RESULTS

AND PHOTOS

 
SPECIAL GUEST
70YR OLD IFBB PRO
JESSE SUGGS
 
CLICK ON NAMES BELOW FOR PHOTOS

MEN'S
BODYBUILDING
MEN'S PHYSIQUE
WOMEN'S
PHYSIQUE
 
WOMEN'S
FIGURE
WOMEN'S
BIKINI 
MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
OPEN MEN
OVERALL WINNER
RAY ADONAY

LIGHT WT.
1. ROBERT WILLIAMS JR
2. NICKOLAS VOGEL
3. DANIEL MARTINEZ 

MIDDLE WT.
1. RAY ADONAY
2. BLAKE RICHARDVILLE
3. TONY WALKER
4. CHRISTOPHER MILLER
5. DON LAWSON
6. ZANE PERKINS
7. MARCUS WILLIAMS

LIGHT HY WT.
1. CHRIS PAGE
2. DEREK DENTON
3. BRYAN ALFELOR
4. BRYON BARNES
5. JONATHAN PENLAND
6. RICHARD FULLERTON

HEAVY WT.
1. MICHAEL BITTLE
2.MICAH KING
3. KESH MACIUCIS

SUPEN HY.
1. BOBBY STEPHENS
2. ELVIN FONTANEZ

MASTERS 35+

OVERALL
RAY ADONAY

LIGHT WT.
1. RAY ADONAY
2. TONY WALKER
3. CHRISTOPHER MILLER
4. ZANE PERKINS

HEAVY WT
1. CHRIS PAGE
2. BOBBY STEPHENS
3. ELVIN FONTANEZ

MASTERS 40+

OVERAL WINNER
RAY ADONAY

LIGHT WT.
1. RAY ADONAY
2. MICHAEL MITLITSKY

HEAVY WT
1. BOBBY STEPHENS
2. MICHAEL BITTLE
3. BRYRON BARNES
4. DEREK DENTON
5. KESH MACIUCIS
6. MICHAEL DETRANO

MASTERS 50+
1. MICHAEL BITTLE
2. ROBERT WILLIAMS
3. SCOTT BRADY
4. KEVIN VASSAR
5. DANNY STEWART
6. MICHAEL MITLITSKY
7. RICKY CHILTON

MASTERS 60+
1. CHRISTOPH CORDON

JR.MENS

OVERALL WINNER
DANIEL CREECH

LIGHT WT
1. COREY TAYLOR

HEAVY WT.
1. DANIEL CREECH
2. JORDAN STRICKLAND
3. MICHAEL DETRANO

NOVICE MEN

OVERALL WINNER
BRYAN ALFELOR

LIGHT WT.
.1. NICKOLAS VOGEL
2. SAGE LAWSON
3. DANIEL MARTINEZ
4. MASON STANLEY
5. DANNY STEWART

HEAVY WT.
1. BRYAN ALFELOR
2. BRANDON JOHNSON
3. RICHARD FULLERTON
4. JONATHAN PENLAND
5. MICHAEL SAMPSON
6. MICAH KING
7. MICHAEL DETRANO
8. ESTEVEN MURPHY

TEEN MEN
1. MASON STANLEY
2. MASON MATNEY

OPEN MENS
OPEN MENS OVERALL POSEDOWN

OVERALL WINNER
CALAB KENNEDY

CLASS A
1. DILLON YOUNG
2. ANDRE CARVANA
3. BYA BLOY
4. COSIMO MARTURANO
5. JUSTIN MUELLER
6. MUHAMMAD MUSTAFA
7. WALTER RAUSCH

CLASS B
1. CALAB KENNEDY
2. ZEEK ANDREWS
3. DAVID SYKES
4. CORY MAXWELL
5. CHRISTOPHER MILLER
6. ZACHARY MILLER
7. KELLEN GODFREY
8. DILLON CURTIS
9. KUNAL PATEL
10. ABRAHAM RANGEL
11. RUDY RIVERA

CLASS C
1. ROBERT CRAANER
2. AUSTIN NORMAN
3. ALLESSIO MONSANTO
4, LUKE BARKELEY
5. WILLIAM DIAZ
6. MANNEL BARNETT
7. TIM MCNEILL
8. JUSTIN BECK
9. MATTHEW SAWH
10. FELIX SMITH
11. CONNOR JULIAN

CLASS D
1. JEROME BACON
2.ANDREW SMITH
3. ERIC SHELTON
4. JEFF MUNDY
5. NICHOLAS GRATE
6. ALLEN POTEAT
7. CHRISTOPHER DAYE
8. DOPREE PORTER
9. CAMERON DAYNE
10 STEPHEN HOLLOWAY
11. JACKSON BAXTER
12. ONADAE SHADE
13. SCOTT LYONS

MENS 35+
OVERALL WINNER
JEROME BACON

CLASS A
1. DAVID SYKES
2. COSIMO MARTURANO
3. ANDREA CARVANA
4. CHRISTOPHER MILLER
5. BYA BLOY

CLASS B
1. JEROME BACON
2. DUPREE POTTER
3. ALLEN POTEAT
4. STEPHEN HOLLOWAY
5. TIM MCNEILL
6. SCOTT LYONS

MENS 40+
OVERALL WINNER
DUPREE POTTER

CLASS A
1. TRYRONE GREEN
2. COSMO MARTURANO
3. ANDRE CARVANA

CLASS B
1.DUPREE POTTER
2. WILLIAM DIAZ
3. KESH MACIUCIS
4. STEPHEN HOLLOWAY
5. LESTER ARNOLD
6. JAMEY LUNSFORD
7. SCOTT LYONS

MENS 50+
1. TYRONE GREENE
2. ANDREA CARVANA
3. DERRICK DEAN
4. LESTER ARNOLD
5. SCOTT GARMAN
6 DON WORSLEY
7. STEVE HOLBROOK

MENS NOVICE
OVERALL WINNER
ALLESSIO MONSANTO

CLASS A
1. WILLIAM ANTHONY

2. DILLON YOUNG
3. DERRICK DEAN
4. ZACHERY MILLER
5. TUGER BOONE
6. KELLEN GODFREY
7. ABRAHAM RANGEL
8. DILLON CURTIS
9. TYLER SEE
10. JUSTIN MUELLER
11. LAMONT WILLIAMS
12. JASON WHITLEY
13. ERIC HARDIN

CLASS B
1.ALLESSIO MONSANTO

2. NICHOLAS GRATE
3. FELIX SMITH
4. JACKSON BAXTER
5. WILLIAM WILLIAMS
6. CONNOR JULIAN
7. ANDY PUTMAN
8. BRIAN BAVIER
9. JAMEY LUNSFORD
10. MASON MATNEY
11. BRANDON VIERA
12. TRAVOR CHURCH 

OPEN WOMENS
OVERALL WINNER
JORDAN HARTSELL

CLASS A
1. JORDAN HARTSELL
2. ANDREA POTEAT
3. SHELBY BOWLING

CLASS B
1. KIMBERLY THURMAN
2. MARCY WELCH

WOMENS MASTER 35+
1. KIMBERLY THURMAN
2. DENISE GREEN
3. MARCY WELCH
4. LISA SMITH

WOMENS NOVICE
1. DENISE GREEN 

OPEN WOMEN
FIGURE OVERALL POSEDOWN

OVERALL WINNER
AMANDA FLINT

CLASS A
1. MEREDITH MAZZOTTA

2. NIA SLOSS
3. CHRISTY RICHARDSON
4. LOUIS SEABRUM
5. CHARITY MCGETH
6. VICTORIA LARA

CLASS B
1. NICOLE SMITH

2. BIANCA GOODMAN
3. ELISA MIALIK
4. RACHEL SGRO
5. NIAOMI MCCONNELL
6. BARNANNE CREECH
7. SHEBLY BOWLING

CLASS C
1. AMANDA FLINT
2. TABITHA NOWELL
3. MARISSA PONZI
4. CRISTINA SAWH
5. COURTNEY RITCH
6. JESSICA BLAIR JARRELL
7. ASHLEY KELSEY

CLASS D
1. MELISSA MCCULLOCH

2. KATRINA WILLIAMS
3. MOSHERA MILLS

WOMEN MASTERS 35+
OVERALL WINNER
NICOLE SMITH

CLASS A
1. NICOLE SMITH
2. CHRISTY RICHARDSON
3. LOUISE SEABRUM
4. RONDA BRYANT
5. SYNDNEY HOLZMAN

CLASS B
1. JESSICA BLAIR JARRELL
2. KATRINA WILLIAMS
3. MOSHERA MILLS

WOMENS 45+
1. NAOMI MCCONNELL
2. LOUISE SEABRUM
3. KIM RUZEWSKI
4. MACEY WELCH

WOMENS 50+
1. BARNANNE CREECH
2. MARCEY WELCH

WOMEN JR.
1. CARA EVENSTEIN
2.DEBRAILLE CLARKE
3. SYNDNEY HOLZMAN

WOMEN'S NOVICE
OVERALL WINNER
CARA EVRNSTEIN

CLASS A
1. CARA EVRNSTEIN
2. NIA SLOSS
3. RACHEL SGRO
4. NAOMI MCCONNELL

CLASS B
1. ALDONNA JONES 

 OPEN WOMEN'S
OPEN BIKINI OVERALL POSEDOWN

OVERALL WINNER
LEXIS HAMILTON

CLASS A
1. MELODY SOTO

2. RAYANNE COLLINS
3. JENNIFER JARDINE
4. KATIE HUFF
5. KEISHA RIVERA
6. NIKI ISAAC
7. LYDIA JAMES
8.KOREY ALBURY

CLASS B
1. TRACY MEDLIN

2. STEPHANIE WELCH
3. MARIA RODRIGUEZ CURTIS
4. KATLIN KURFMAN
5. LEIHA WHEELER
6. COURTNEY WHITTEN
7. CHLOE WISDON
8. LISA FUNKHOUSER
9. JAMIE JOHNSON
10. STACY STEWART
11. TOMESHA ROHRIG

CLASS C
1. LEXI HAMLITON
2. MELINDA GUIDERA
3. AMANDA MCCROSKEY
4. ERIN BELL
5. ABROOKE BLEVINS
6. KARNY GUIDRY
7. BRANDY SEGURA
8. APRIL FOX
9. LAUREN FURR
10. LILLAN BARNES
11. MELLISA MAY
12. JEAN ROST
13. MYLENA MINYO

CLASS D
1. BRIITTNEY DAYNE
2. LYNDSEY WILSON CREECH
3. ERIN GRAY
4. EMILY WEAVER
5. TIPHANY SANTOS
6. SALA JOHNSON
7. KATHY COMBS

WOMEN'S 35+
OVERALL
TRACY MEDLIN

CLASS A
1. TRACY MEDLIN
2. STEPHANIE WELCH
3. MARIA RODRIDUEZ CURTIS
4. KATIE HUFF
5. JAMIE JOHNSON
6. STACY STEWART
7. TOMESE ROHRIG
8. KILJONNA LEWIS
9. CHELSEA NICOLE BROOKS
10. LYDIA JAMES
11. KOREY ALBURY
12. CRISTEN BULLOCK

CLASS B
1. BRANDY SEGURA
2. APRIL FOX
3.SALA JOHNSON
4. MELISSA STOCKDALE
5. ANGELA PARHAM
6. MAKA PROSSER

WOMEN'S 40+
1. MARIA RODRIGUEZ CURTIS
2. KATIE HUFF
3. ANGIE MARTE
4. LAURIE ANN WATSON
5. TIPHANY SANTOS
6. SALA JOHNSON
7. APRIL FOX
8. TAMMY HORTON
9. LILLIAN BARNES
10. KOREY ALBURY
11. ANGELA PARHAM

WOMEN'S 45+
1. KATIE HUFF
2. LILLIAN BARNES
3. KAREN SMALL
4. JEAN ROST
5.TAMMY HORTON
6. LIZ HOWELL
7. ANGELA PARHAM
8. ALICIA BRIDGES
9. KATHY COMBS

WOMEN'S NOVICE
OVERALL WINNER
MELODY SOTO

CLASS A
1. MELODY SOTO
2, RAYANNE COLLINS
3. KATLIN KURFMAN
4. ANGIE MARTE
5. STACY STEWART
6. SHOSHANA MALKA VO
7. KILJONNA LEWIS
8. KAREN SMALL
9. KOREY ALBURY
10. CHELSEA NICOLE BROOKS
11. LYDIA JAMES

CLASS B
1. ERIN GRAY
2. ERIN BELL
3. LAURIE ANN WATSON
4. LAUREN FURR
5. LILLIAN BARNES
6. APRIL FOX
7. MELISSA STOCKDALE
8. KIEONDRA JACKSON
9. LIZ HOWELL
10. ALICIA BRIDGES
11. MAKA PROSSER
12. MYLENA MINYO

OPEN MEN
OVERALL WINNER
ZEEK ANDREWS

CLASS A
1. ZEEK ANDREWS
2.MICHEL GAUTHIER
3. CHRISTOPHER MILLER
4. JORDAN DAVENPORT
5. JEROME STEELE

CLASS B
1. DANIEL CREECH
2. DEREK DENTON
3. BRYAN JOHNSON
4. JORDAN STRICKLAND
5. TONY WALKER
6. AUSTN PHILLIPS
7. CODY ALFORD
8. RICHARD FULLERON
9. BRENT SANDERS
10. MICHAEL SAMPSON
11. COREY TAYLOR
12. ADAM HOWELL
13. ALLEN HOWARD
14. ANKIT SINGH
15. RICARDO RENDON

MEN'S 35+
1. DEREK DENTON
2. TONY WALKER
3. KESH MACIUIS
4. CHRISTOPHER MILLER
5. SCOTT BRADY
6. MICHAEL DETRANO
7. SCOTT GARMAN
8. KEVIN VASSAR